Home Local News Check out final results from the LHSAA state golf tournaments | High...

Check out final results from the LHSAA state golf tournaments | High School Sports

55
0

Division I boys

Team scores: 1. C. E. Byrd, 291-296—587. 2. Catholic High, 292-300—592. 3. St. Paul’s, 300-295—595. 4. Benton , 312-304—616. 5. Jesuit, 311-307—618. 6. Sulphur, 321-323—644. 7. Brother Martin, 317-328—645. 8. Barbe, 321-333—654.

Top 10 individuals: 1. Joshua Achord, St. Paul’s, 72-67—139. 2. Walter Anderson, Catholic, 71-70—141. 3. James Holtsclaw, C. E. Byrd, 67-75—142. 4. Noah McWilliams, Benton, 69-75—144. 5. Reeves Pullin, Ruston, 76-69—145. 6. Duke Bowen, Byrd, 72-75—147. 7. Morgan Hebert, Jesuit, 74-73—147. 8. Grant Reagan, Byrd, 74-74—148. 9. David Marsh, Catholic, 72-76—148. 10. Eli Hill, Airline, 72-76—148.

Division II boys

Team scores: 1. St. Thomas More, 315-309—624. 2. St. Louis, 326-302—628. 3. Teurlings Catholic, 334-311—645. 4. Holy Cross, 333-323—656. 5. Neville, 327-331—658. 6. South Lafourche, 345-352—697. 7. E. D. White, 357-348—705. 8. Brusly, 366-368—734.

Top 10 individuals: 1. Ross Anderson, St. Louis Catholic, 78-68—146. 2. Dax Reaux, Teurlings, 79-71—150. 3. Alexander Walker, Caddo Magnet, 78-73—151. 4. J. D. Trettin, Neville, 74-77—151. 5. James Stonecipher, St. Thomas More, 76-77—153. 6. Stephen Faucheaux, Holy Cross, 76-78—154. 7. Jude Bourque, St. Thomas More, 77-78—155. 8. Gabe Savoie, South Lafourche, 76-80—156. 9. Thomas Oubre, St. Thomas More, 80-76—156. 10. George Trappey, St. Louis, 81-76—157.

Division III boys

Team scores: 1. Ascension Episcopal, 288-290—578. 2. Loyola Prep , 305-296—601. 3. Notre Dame, 313-322—635. 4. University Lab, 306-330—636. 5. Episcopal, 319-336—655. 6. St. Charles Catholic, 322-334—656. 7. Sterlington, 354-350—704. 8. D’Arbonne Woods, 383-377—760.

Top 10 individuals: 1. Boyd Owens, Episcopal, 69-70—139. 2. Jay Mendell, Ascension Episcopal, 70-69—139. 3. Kale Fontenot, Ascension Episcopal, 72-71—143. 4. Bryce Sutterfield, Ascension Episcopal, 69-76—145. 5. Luke Haskew, University, 69-76—145. 6. Miles Merlin, Newman, 72-73—145. 7. Holden Webb, Loyola, 73-72—145. 8. Connor Cassano, Loyola, 76-72—148. 9. Charlie Bell, Loyola, 76-73—149. 10. Collin Jones, Westlake, 74-76—150.

Division IV boys

Team scores: 1. Ouachita Christian, 332-309—641. 2. Quitman, 347-351—698. 3. Ascension Catholic, 351-357—708. 4. Episcopal School of Acadiana, 353-361—714. 5. Cedar Creek, 372-351—723. 6. St. John, 381-367—748. 7. Calvary Baptist, 390-395—785. 8. Vermilion Catholic, 398-405—803.

Top 10 individuals: 1. Caden Lester, Ouachita Christian, 76-70—146. 2. Logan Heltz, Christ Episcopal, 76-74—150. 3. Cole Haase, Riverside Academy, 80-73—153. 4. Adam Trahan, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 75-79—154. 5. Max Jones, Lafayette Christian, 86-72—158. 6. Eli Walker, Quitman, 78-83—161. 7. Peyton Parker, Ouachita Christian, 81-80—161. 8. Silas Lovett, Ouachita Christian, 86-76—162. 9. Kannon Savage, Calvary Baptist, 85-77—162. 10. Patrick Cancienne, Ascension Catholic, 83-82—165.

Division I girls

Team scores: 1. Barbe, 163-166—329. 2. Dutchtown, 175-167—342. 3. St. Scholastica, 179-182—361. 4. Sam Houston, 180-182—362. 5. C. E. Byrd , 187-179—366. 6. Northshore, 195-197—392. 7. Benton, 201-199—400. 8. Mount Carmel, 233-238—471.

Top 10 individuals: 1. Sarah Meral, St. Scholastica, 75-73—148. 2. Sydney Moss, C. E. Byrd, 74-76—150. 3. Teagan Connors, Lusher Charter, 79-75—154. 4. Hannah Pitre, Dutchtown, 80-81—161. 5. Isabella Bradley, Barbe, 81-80—161. 6. Halle Plaisance, Central Lafourche, 87-77—164. 7. Abigail McWIlliams, Benton, 83-84—167. 8. Isabella Callaba, Barbe, 82-87—169. 9. Emmi Marceaux, Sam Houston, 84-85—169. 10. Kaylie Harris, Denham Springs, 86-84—170.

Division II girls

Team scores: 1. Ursuline, 162-155—317. 2. Ouachita Christian, 175-169—344. 3. Newman, 187-171—358. 4. Episcopal, 185-178—363. 5. St. Martin’s, 186-178—364. 6. Rosepine, 235-221—456. 7. Elton, 248-246—494.

Top 10 individuals: 1. Morgan Guepet, St. Martin’s, 72-70—142. 2. Elizabeth Lapeyre, Newman, 74-71—145. 3. Samantha Schultz, Christ Episcopal, 75-77—152. 4. Sarah Knight, Ouachita Christian, 77-76—153. 5. Sophia Macias, Episcopal, 77-77—154. 6. Sweden Ledet, Ursuline, 81-76—157. 7. Ariana Blagrove, Ursuline, 81-79—160. 8. Peyton Flynn, Ascension Christian, 84-78—162. 9. Isabella LoBue, St. John, 85-88—173. 10. Hailey Varnell, Ouachita Christian, 98-93—191.



This article is first published on Source link

Previous articlePort St. Joe runner signs to Marion Military Institute
Next articleBroken Arrow City Council approves new inflatable water park